UK Business Visitor Visa

The UK welcomes business visitors and provides a special visa for business people planning to visit the UK for a short period of time or for those visiting on business regularly. 


The UK Visa for Business Visit is a multiple entry visa entitles you to stay up to SIX MONTHS on each visit. This visa allows individual to visit friends and family who live in the UK.


You are allowed to enter the United Kingdom multiple times during the validity period, or until your passport expires.

 The UK welcomes business visitors and provides a special visa for business people planning to visit the UK for a short period of time or for those visiting on business regularly. 

Our dedicated Immigration Advisers are more than happy to discus your immigration needs.

REQUEST A CALLBACK

Tourist Visa Eligibility

To apply for a business visit visa you will need to submit evidence that:

  • you will be undertaking a permissible business related activity for the duration of your stay in the UK;
  • you or your business have enough money to support yourself whilst you are in the UK;
  • you intend to leave the UK at the end of the visit; and
  • you or your business can meet the costs of the return or onward journey;
  • you’ll leave the UK at the end of your visit

Your personalised immigration lawyer/adviser is responsible to deliver you the best advice on your visa and immigration plans. 


You are welcome to contact them at any time if you have a query about your case and they will assist you accordingly. 

REQUEST A CALLBACK

Tourist Visa Entitlement

Typically the activities allowed with a business visitor visa are:

  • attending meetings or conferences;
  • arranging business deals, negotiating or signing trade agreements or contracts;
  • undertaking fact-finding missions or checking details or goods;
  • conducting on-site visits and promotional activities.  
  • to stay up to SIX MONTHS on each visit.
  • study for up to 30 days, as long as it’s not the main reason for your visit.
  • pass through the UK in transit (on your way to another country)

You’re always invited to our office, to begin with an in-person visa and immigration consultation. Here we will answer your questions and listen to your circumstances and needs in detail. Based on our years of experience, we will guide you through our accurate predictions of potential success which will allow you to make a wise decision.

REQUEST A CALLBACK

Long Term Business Visitor Visas

If you travel regularly to the UK on business, you may wish to consider applying for a longer term - 2, 5 or 10 year business visitor visa. 

The key benefit of a long term visa is that you only need to make one visa application and provide biometric data once for the entire duration of the visa. You can then make as many visits to the UK for the time that your visa is valid. 

In addition to meeting the business visa requirements you will also need to show a continuing need to travel to the UK.

It’s our oath to our clients and a commandment we follow in our organisation, everything you tell us and all documentation related to visa and immigration provided is treated in the strictest confidence. 

REQUEST A CALLBACK